2019 DuPage County Fair Schedule

NEW THIS YEAR:  STEM-A-PALOOZA CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Wednesday, July 24       

8:00 am - Gates open to the public

10:45 am - Istvan & His Imaginary Band - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZLgBaDGXus&feature=youtu.be

11:00 am - Kid Davie Magic Show - Expo Center ldg 1

12:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center Bldg 1

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4JDbMZ9U_ec

1:30 pm - Istvan & His Imaginary Band - Entertainment Stage

2:00 pm - Kid Davie Magic Show - Expo Center Bldg 1

2:00 pm - West Suburban Homeschool Band - "The Sounds of 1969" - Celebrating Yasgur's Farm and the 50th Anniversary of Woodstock - Grandstand Infield

3:00 pm - Freenotes - Entertainment Stage

4:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center Bldg 1

4:30 pm - Parade & Opening Ceremony - East Side of Expo Center (Bldg 1)

                 West Suburban Home School Band will provide music

5:00 pm - Craft Beer Garden Opens - Beer Tent

5:oo pm - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

6:00 pm - The New Oddyssey Guy - Craft Beer Tent Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=17T0gjO4vGw

6:00 pm - Talent Contest - Expo Center

7:00 pm - One Foot in the Groove - Entertainment Stage

   - https://youtu.be/jqpTFRP6oes

8:00 pm - Front Row - Craft Beer Tent Stage

 

Thursday, July 25

8:00 am - Gates Open to Public

10:45 am - Miss Jamie's Farm - Entertainment Stage

   - https://youtu.be/yim1u7Y_Fb8

12:00 pm - Kid Davie Magic Show - Expo Center

1:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

1:30 pm - Miss Jamie's Farm - Entertainment Stage

2:00 pm - Mayer Irish Dance - Expo Center

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=db86cifoU9g

3:00 pm - Wayne Messmer - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0rmPUSZMFc

3:00 pm - K.A.R.E (Kane Area Rehabilitation and Education for Wildlife) - Expo Center Stage

5:00 pm - Craft Beer Garden Opens - Beer Tent

6:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

6:00 pm - Lake Effect - Beer Tent Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3N91HGSWIGk

7:00 pm - Neverly Brothers - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6hpP8jdD0AI

7:30 pm - HOTT Dance - Expo Center

8:00 pm - Karaoke Contest (featuring Your DJ Pro's) - Beer Tent Stage

 

Friday, July 26

8:00 am - Gates Open to Public

11:00 am - Kid Davie Magic Show - Expo Center

12:00 pm - McNulty Irish Dance - Expo Center

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hPLb074yLss

12:00 pm - Jukebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k1In6bg8h70

1:30 pm - Mr. Singer & the Sharp Cookies - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z9Fke_0kmSQ

2:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

2:00 pm - Craft Beer Garden Opens - Beer Tent

2:00 pm - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

2:00 pm - The Bay Drifter Band - Craft Beer Tent Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M0LT3coWJyA

3:00 pm - The Stinky Sneaker Contest - Expo Center

3:00 pm - The Freenotes - Entertainment Stage

4:00 pm - Lexia Kennedy - 15 year old World Champion Fiddler - Expo Center

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QTyJ4FvvZ48

4:00 pm - Warped Wonder - Craft Beer Tent Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GyXTAqW_Rr0

5:00pm - Jokebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Entertainment Stage

5:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower

5:00 pm - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

6:00 pm - Vest Dance Troupe - Expo Center

6:00 pm - Cap N Funk & The Groove Train - Entertainment Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9cGHeeVoDu0

6:00 pm - "That Violynist" Carrie Lyn - Beer Tent

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RX74TBV4x6c

7:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

8:00 pm - Operation Glow DJ Villa - Beer Tent Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s7OasHBk3Sw

8:00 pm - Michael Lynch - Entertainment Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TDKtYgJ8kU

8:30 pm - HOTT Dance - Expo Center

 

Saturday, July 27th

8:00 am - Gates Open to the Public

10:00 am - DuPage County Fair Blood Drive - East of Building 1

10:00 am - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

10:45 am - Miss Jamie's Farm - Entertainment Stage

11:00 am - Register for Watermelon Eating Contest

12:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

12:00 pm - Jukebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Entertainment Stage

1:00 pm - Craft Beer Garden Opens

1:00 pm - Vest Dance Troupe

1:30 pm - Miss Jamie's Farm - Entertainment Stage

2:00 pm - Latting Rodeo - Grandstand

2:00 pm - K.A.R.E (Kane Area Rehabilitation and Education for Wildlife) - Expo Center Stage

2:30 pm - Kaldi Jones - Entertainment Stage

 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1fwYJxV2QI4

3:00 pm - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

3:00 pm - Watermelon Eating Contest - Front Lawn

4:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

5:00 pm - Sammy & the Knights - Beer Tent Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5sHxt5e91s

5:00 pm - Jukebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Entertainment Stage

6:00 pm - Kid Davie Magic Show -Expo Center

6:30 pm - Pre-Registration for Livestock Auction - Livestock Showring

7:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

7:00 pm - Blue Ribbon Livestock Auction - Livestock Show Ring

7:30 pm - Love & Thunder - Entertainment Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mPbc_EJ_IRg

7:30 pm - Wild Daisy - Beer Tent Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=61QsONj_vaU

 

Sunday, July 28th

8:00 am - Gates Open to Public

9:00 am - Church Service - Expo Center

10:00 am - Dog Adoption - West of Building 1

10:45 am - Istvan & His Imaginary Band - Entertainment Stage

11:00 am - Register for Pie Eating Contest - Guest Relations Booth

11:00 am - Registration for "Pedal Pull" - Livestock Show Ring

12:00 pm - Jukebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Entertainment Stage

12:00 pm - Pedal Pull Contest - Livestock Show Ring

12:00 pm - Kid Davie Magic Show - Expo Center

1:00 pm - Vest Dance Troupe - Expo Center

1:00 pm - Craft Beer Garden Opens

1:30 pm - Istvan & His Imaginary Band - Entertainment Stage

2:00 pm - DEMOLITION DERBY - Grandstand

2:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

3:00 pm - Pie Eating Contest - Front Lawn

3:00 pm - Open Class & 4-H Award Ceremony - Expo Center

4:00 pm - Jukebox Memories with Jonathan Len - Expo Center

4:00 pm - Isaiah Grass - Entertainment Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gq8Fz1D2OqU

4:00 pm - Lake Effect - Craft Beer Tent Stage

6:00 pm - Dan Meyer Sword Swallower - Expo Center

6:00 pm - Justyna Biala - Craft Beer Tent Stage

   - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YoXmyjkksRE

6:00 pm - ERIC CHESSER - Entertainment Stage

  - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T9L1u1V0OqU